Top

Committees&Secretariate

Organizing Committee

Ignasi FINA, Institute of Materials Science of Barcelona, Spain
Manuel VARELA, University of Barcelona, Spain
Daniel TAMPU, Petru Poni Institute of Macromolecular Chemistry, Iași, Romania
George G. RUSU, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania
Georgios KAVOULAKIS, Hellenic Mediterranean University, Heraklion, Greece
Ioan DUMITRU, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania
Liviu LEONTIE, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iași, Romania
Miron Adrian DINESCU– National Institute of Research and Development for Microelectronics, Bucharest, Romania
Ioana-Laura VELICU, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania
Shizutoshi ANDO – Tokyo University of Science, Tokio, Japan
Alexander PIKULIN – Institute of Applied Physics of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Viktor PETRENKO, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia
Luc FAVRE, Institute for Materials, Microelectronic and Nanosciences of Provence Marseille, France

Advisory Committee

Christian BERNHARD, University of Fribourg, Switzerland
Cristian SILVESTRU, Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, member of Romanian Academy
Bogdan C. SIMIONESCU, Petru Poni Institute of Macromolecular Chemistry, Iasi, member of Romanian Academy
Hidenori MIMURA, Research Institute of Electronics, Shizuoka University, Japan
Raluca MÜLLER, The National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies – IMT Bucharest, Romania
Emil BURZO, Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, member of Romanian Academy.
Emanuel KOUDOUMAS, Hellenic Mediterranean University, Heraklion, Greece
Antoine RONDA, Institute for Materials, Microelectronic and Nanosciences of Provence Marseille, France
Viacheslav BARSUKOV, Kiev National University of Technologies and Design, Ukraine

Secretariate

Laura LACKO -Secretariate Manager
Tingfeng SONG, Institute of Materials Science of Barcelona, Spain
Saul ESTANDIA, Institute of Materials Science of Barcelona, Spain
Mihai-Andrei PETREA, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania