Top

Committees&Secretariate

Organizing Committee

Sanja TOMŠIĆ, University of Dubrovnik, Croatia
Josip MIKUŠ,University of Dubrovnik, Croatia
Daniel TIMPU, Petru Poni Institute of Macromolecular Chemistry, Iași, Romania
Ioan DUMITRU, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania
Liviu LEONTIE, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iași, Romania
Mirela SUCHEA, National Institute of R&D for Microelectronics, Bucharest, Romania; Hellenic Mediterranean University, Heraklion, Greece
Shizutoshi ANDO, Tokyo University of Science, Tokio, Japan
Luc FAVRE, Institute for Materials, Microelectronic and Nanosciences of Provence Marseille, France
Violeta DEDIU, National Institute of R&D for Microelectronics, Bucharest, Romania
Aurelian ROTARU, Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, Romania
Emmanuel KOUDOUMAS, Hellenic Mediterranean University, Heraklion, Greece

Advisory Committee

Kruno BONAČIĆ, University of Dubrovnik, Croatia
Cristian SILVESTRU, Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, member of Romanian Academy
Bogdan C. SIMIONESCU, Petru Poni Institute of Macromolecular Chemistry, Iasi, member of Romanian Academy
Raluca MÜLLER, National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies, Bucharest, Romania
Munizer PURICA, National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies, Bucharest, Romania
Emil BURZO, Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, member of Romanian Academy
Nikolaos KATSARAKIS, Hellenic Mediterranean University, Heraklion, Greece
Jean-Noël AQUA, Institut des NanoSciences de Paris, France
Yoshimasa KAWATA, Shizuoka University, Hamamatsu, Japan
Norbert KUČERKA, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russian Federation
Cristian FOCSA, University of Lille, France

Secretariate

Laura LACKO, Secretariate Manager
Dragos DUTU, Event planner
Madalin IONEL, Production Manager, Streambox
Marijana LUJO, University of Dubrovnik, Croatia
Marijana MILATIĆ, University of Dubrovnik, Croatia
Tihi BILAS, University of Dubrovnik, Croatia
Davorka TURČINOVIĆ, University of Dubrovnik, Croatia
Mislav ĆIMIĆ, University of Dubrovnik, Croatia
Cristina PACHIU, National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies, Bucharest, Romania
Razvan HIRIAN, Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca
Radu UDREA, Apel Laser, Bucharest
Stefan IRIMICIUC, National Institute for Laser, Plasma & Radiation Physics, Magurele, Romania
Roman ATANASOV, Faculty of Physics Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Izabela BALASZ, Faculty of Physics Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania